Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (maltitol, Vegetable Oil [palm, Sunflower, Shea], Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Maltitol Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate [milk], Caramel Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavor [contains Milk], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Spice, Fd&c Colors [yellow 5, Blue 1], Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate [preservative]). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Caramel Tile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


