Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanuts, Caramel and Nougat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- dried egg whites
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural caramel flavor
- natural flavors
- natural peanut flavor
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Salt, Natural Peanut Flavor (contains Peanut Oil), Natural Flavors, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Caramel Flavor, Caramel Color, Fruit Juice Color And Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk, Peanut. May contain Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanuts, Caramel and Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanuts, Caramel and Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


