Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanuts, Caramel and Nougat Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavor
- natural peanut flavor
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Peanuts, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Salt, Natural Peanut Flavor (contains Peanut Oil), Natural Flavors, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Caramel Flavor, Caramel Color, Fruit Juice Color And Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk, Peanut. May contain Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanuts, Caramel and Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Peanuts, Caramel and Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


