Is Russell Stover Sugar Free Strawberry Flavored Crème Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy (maltitol, Vegetable Oil (palm, Sunflower And/or Shea), Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract), Pastel Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Milk Fat, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Natural Flavor), Maltitol Syrup, Evaporated Milk (milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Butter, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Citric Acid And Fd&c Red 40. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs and Wheat.
Check Russell Stover Sugar Free Strawberry Flavored Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Russell Stover Sugar Free Strawberry Flavored Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


