Is Rustic Bakery Herbs De Provence Organic Sourdough Flatbread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Starter (organic Wheat Flour, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sel Gris, Organic Herbs De Provence (thyme, Savory, Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary, Marjoram, Lavender).
Check Rustic Bakery Herbs De Provence Organic Sourdough Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Bakery Herbs De Provence Organic Sourdough Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rustic Bakery Herbs De Provence Organic Sourdough Flatbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


