Is Rustic Roast Beef & Garden Vegetable Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavors
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Rehydrated Potatoes, Carrots, Cooked Beef, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peas, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Water, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Powder, Contains Broccoli, Tomato, Green Pepper, Mushroom And Asparagus, Roast Beef, Beef Fat, Spices, Succinic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Rustic Roast Beef & Garden Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Roast Beef & Garden Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


