Is Rustic Roast Beef & Garden Vegetable Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Stock, Rehydrated Potatoes, Carrots, Cooked Beef, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peas, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Water, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Powder, Contains Broccoli, Tomato, Green Pepper, Mushroom And Asparagus, Roast Beef, Beef Fat, Spices, Succinic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Rustic Roast Beef & Garden Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustic Roast Beef & Garden Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


