Is RUSTIC TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS, RUSTIC TOMATO & BASIL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS CONTAINING UP TO 32% OF A SOLUTION OF: TOMATO BASIL SAUCE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED WINE, SALT, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BASIL, GARLIC POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION, ONION POWDER, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM], WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING [GUM ARABIC, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE EXTRACT (MOLASSES)].
Check RUSTIC TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS, RUSTIC TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RUSTIC TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS, RUSTIC TOMATO & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Poultry · Piece


