Is Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Coated Potato Fries (47%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice, Potato & Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose], Seasoned Chicken Thigh (26%) [Chicken Thigh with Skin, Salt, Spices, Emulsifiers: E450, E451; Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Herbs, Red Bell Pepper, Acid: E330; Paprika Extract, Garlic Oil], Flatbread (17%) [ Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Preservative: E282], Chilli Sauce [Tomato Puree, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: E260; Chilli Powder, Thickener: E415; Preservative: E202; Garlic Powder], Garlic Mayonnaise [Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Stabilisers: E415, E412; Acidity Regulator: E260; Flavouring, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Mustard Seeds, Preservatives: E202, E211; Colour: E160a]
Check Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers 297g Chilli & Garlic Chicken Gyros & Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Wilde Brands, Chicken Chips Sea Salt Vinegar, 2.25 Ounce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


