Is Rustlers Flame Grilled BBQ Rib with Our Smokey BBQ Sauce 122g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bbq Rib Burger, Pork, Water, Soya Protein, Acidity Regulator: E325, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser: E451, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Spice, Antioxidant: E392, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeded Bun (Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : E282, Emulsifier: E472e, Antioxidant: E300, Wheat Starch), Bbq Sauce (Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Cornflour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring), Bbq Pork Rib Burger Contains 85% Pork

Check Rustlers Flame Grilled BBQ Rib with Our Smokey BBQ Sauce 122g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rustlers Flame Grilled BBQ Rib with Our Smokey BBQ Sauce 122g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking