Is Rustlers Flame Grilled BBQ Rib with Our Smokey BBQ Sauce 122g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- smoke flavouring
- yeast extract
- wheat starch
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bbq Rib Burger, Pork, Water, Soya Protein, Acidity Regulator: E325, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser: E451, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Spice, Antioxidant: E392, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeded Bun (Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin & Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, : E282, Emulsifier: E472e, Antioxidant: E300, Wheat Starch), Bbq Sauce (Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Cornflour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavouring), Bbq Pork Rib Burger Contains 85% Pork
Check Rustlers Flame Grilled BBQ Rib with Our Smokey BBQ Sauce 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rustlers Flame Grilled BBQ Rib with Our Smokey BBQ Sauce 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Rib Rack Original BBQ Sauce - All Natural, No Junk
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Where to buy
Rustlers Flame Grilled BBQ Rib with Our Smokey BBQ Sauce 122g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


