Is Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial rennet
microbial rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (8.3%) (Pasteurised Milk, Dairy Cultures, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Garlic Powder (1.8%), Vegetable Rice Bran Oil, Olive Oil (1.5%) Salt.
Check Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Rutherford & Meyer Wafers Garlic & Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


