Is RW Garcia Cheesy Nacho Tortilla Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic milk
- organic romano cheese powders
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar cheese flavored powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, White Corn, Sunflower Oil And/or Com Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese Flavored Powder (organic Cheddar Cheese [organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Whey, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Whey, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Spices (including Turmeric), Organic Red & Green Bell Pepper Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Annatto Extract, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Romano Cheese Powders (organic Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Natural Flavors, Natural Flavor, Organic Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Uses Soy, Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed.
Check RW Garcia Cheesy Nacho Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RW Garcia Cheesy Nacho Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


