Is Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bold, savory heat with pronounced tang; sturdy, crunchy chips offering a coarse, satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or as a topping for salads and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, noticeable seasoning, and convenient portion size, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity and texture.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic whey
- organic buttermilk
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic chili cheese seasoning
- organic natural flavor
- natural flavors
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory heat with pronounced tang; sturdy, crunchy chips offering a coarse, satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or as a topping for salads and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, noticeable seasoning, and convenient portion size, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Chili Cheese Seasoning (sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Cheddar Cheese ((organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whey, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid).
Check Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


