Is Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic whey
  • organic cheddar cheese
  • organic chili cheese seasoning

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, savory heat with pronounced tang; sturdy, crunchy chips offering a coarse, satisfying snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping, or as a topping for salads and nachos. Reviewers often note consistent crunch, noticeable seasoning, and convenient portion size, with occasional comments on seasoning intensity and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Chili Cheese Seasoning (sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Cheddar Cheese ((organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whey, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Extractives Of Paprika, Organic Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid).

Check Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rw Garcia Organic Chili Cheese Corn Chips Gluten Free - 7.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sSafewaySpud CaVons

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping