Is R.W. Knudsen Family Sensible Sippers Organic Mixed Berry Beverage 4.23 oz Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry,ganic Blueberry Purees
Check R.W. Knudsen Family Sensible Sippers Organic Mixed Berry Beverage 4.23 oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Family Sensible Sippers Organic Mixed Berry Beverage 4.23 oz Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Family Sensible Sippers Organic Mixed Berry Beverage 4.23 oz Boxes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


