Is R.W. Knudsen Organic - Sensible Sippers - Apple Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor
Check R.W. Knudsen Organic - Sensible Sippers - Apple Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Organic - Sensible Sippers - Apple Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Organic - Sensible Sippers - Apple Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


