Is RX ENERGY HERBAL TONIC Vegan?

Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED BLEND OF GREEN TEAS USING FILTERED WATER , HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP ( GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP ) , PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE , MANGO PUREE , ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, CAFFEINE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ESTER GUM, GUARANA ROOT EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ELEUTHERO ROOT EXTRACT, SCHISANDRA EXTRACT.
Check RX ENERGY HERBAL TONIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RX ENERGY HERBAL TONIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RX ENERGY HERBAL TONIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


