Is RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • peanut butter chocolate chip: egg whites
  • egg whites

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Dates, Oats, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Double Chocolate: Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip: Egg Whites, Peanuts, Sea Sal

Check RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) | Spoonful