Is RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity taste with concentrated berry notes and a dense, chewy texture. Commonly used as a convenient on-the-go snack or quick energy boost after exercise, reviewers note portability and consistent flavor, while some mention sweetness levels and occasional variability in fruit pieces across packages and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity taste with concentrated berry notes and a dense, chewy texture. Commonly used as a convenient on-the-go snack or quick energy boost after exercise, reviewers note portability and consistent flavor, while some mention sweetness levels and occasional variability in fruit pieces across packages and packaging.
Ingredients
Dates, Dried Egg-whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavour. Contains: Egg, Almond, Cashew. May Contain: Peanut, Other Tree Nuts.
Check RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Blueberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


