Is RXBAR Chocolate Peanut Butter Whole Food Nut Butter Gluten Free 10 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Jarred spread delivers a rich, slightly sweet profile with warm, roasted undertones. Texture is thick, smooth, and spreadable, often described as creamy with occasional graininess. Commonly used on toast, stirred into oatmeal, folded into baked goods, or eaten by the spoon; reviewers note satisfying flavor and dense consistency, widely praised.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred spread delivers a rich, slightly sweet profile with warm, roasted undertones. Texture is thick, smooth, and spreadable, often described as creamy with occasional graininess. Commonly used on toast, stirred into oatmeal, folded into baked goods, or eaten by the spoon; reviewers note satisfying flavor and dense consistency, widely praised.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Egg Whites, Dates, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts & Eggs, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soy
Check RXBAR Chocolate Peanut Butter Whole Food Nut Butter Gluten Free 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Chocolate Peanut Butter Whole Food Nut Butter Gluten Free 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Chocolate Peanut Butter Whole Food Nut Butter Gluten Free 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


