Is RXBAR Kids Chocolate Chip Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 5 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Vanilla Extract
Check RXBAR Kids Chocolate Chip Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Kids Chocolate Chip Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Kids Chocolate Chip Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 5 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


