Is RXBAR minis Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate and Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg whites
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- dates
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Chocolate: Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Coconut, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Blueberry: Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut.
Check RXBAR minis Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate and Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR minis Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate and Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
RXBAR minis Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate and Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


