Is Rxbar Protein Bar, Plant, Chocolate Chip Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Pea Protein, Oats, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Almond Protein, Salt
Check Rxbar Protein Bar, Plant, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rxbar Protein Bar, Plant, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rxbar Protein Bar, Plant, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


