Is RYSE Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies Vegan?

Ingredients
Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Alkalized Black Cocoa, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (medium Chain Triglycerides From Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Agave Inulin, Rainbow Candy Coated Chocolate Chips (chocolate Flavored Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (color), Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Gum Arabic, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Maltodextrin, Red 40), Natural Flavor, Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Organic Mexican Dried Coffee, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium Contains Milk, Soy, and Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check RYSE Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RYSE Loaded Protein Cosmic Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


