Is Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • instantized whey protein concentrate
  • 20% whey protein isolate
  • instantized whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instantized Whey Protein Isolate, Instantized Whey Protein Concentrate, Powdered Peanut Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut Oil), Contains 20% Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Potassium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk, Peanuts.

Check Ryse Loaded Protein Skippy Peanut Butter Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast