Is Ryvita Multigrain Rye Bread 250G Oat Free?

Description
Lightly flavored, firm crispbreads with pronounced crunch; reviewers note a toasty, mildly savory taste and sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings well. Common comments mention reliable crispness and long-lasting crunch, while some note occasional brittleness or tendency to crumble under heavy toppings, and suit everyday snacking as well.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran
bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly flavored, firm crispbreads with pronounced crunch; reviewers note a toasty, mildly savory taste and sturdy texture that holds spreads and toppings well. Common comments mention reliable crispness and long-lasting crunch, while some note occasional brittleness or tendency to crumble under heavy toppings, and suit everyday snacking as well.
Ingredients
Rye (Wholegrain Flour, Bran), Toasted Seeds & Grains (18%)††, Salt, ††Buckwheat, Brown Linseed, Sesame Seeds, Kibbled Rye , Made with 75g of Wholegrain Rye Flour per 100g of product
Check Ryvita Multigrain Rye Bread 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ryvita Multigrain Rye Bread 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ryvita Multigrain Rye Bread 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Slice


