Is Ryvita Multigrain Rye Crispbread 250g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rye flour

whole grain rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The crispbread delivers a dry, pronounced crunch with a toasty, mildly earthy flavor. Consumers commonly top it with cheese, spreads, smoked fish, or pâté, or pair it with soups and salads; reviews praise consistent crispness and sturdiness for toppings while sometimes noting brittleness and occasional breakage during handling in transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rye Flour, Toasted Grains And Seeds, Buckwheat, Brown Linseed, Kibbled Soya, Sesame Seeds, Kibbled Rye, Rye Bran, Salt

Check Ryvita Multigrain Rye Crispbread 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ryvita Multigrain Rye Crispbread 250g is available at 3 retailers

WoolworthsCountdownAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast