Is Ryvita Snackbread Whole Grain Snackbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wholegrain wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEGRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL), SALT, SUGAR BEET FIBRE. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.

Check Ryvita Snackbread Whole Grain Snackbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ryvita Snackbread Whole Grain Snackbread is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast