Is S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, POTATO FLOUR, WHEY, DRIED HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., FRANKFURTER INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BEEF, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


