Is S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- dried honey
- frankfurter mechanically separated chicken
- whey
- egg yolk
- potassium acetate
- potassium lactate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, POTATO FLOUR, WHEY, DRIED HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., FRANKFURTER INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BEEF, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Meat · Stick


