Is S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- frankfurter mechanically separated chicken
- potassium acetate
- potassium lactate
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, POTATO FLOUR, WHEY, DRIED HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., FRANKFURTER INGREDIENTS: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BEEF, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S Bar Classic Honey Crisp Batter Dipped Corn Dogs, Classic Honey Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


