Is S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water Gluten Free?

Description
Balanced blood orange and black raspberry notes deliver bright citrus and soft berry accents with persistent effervescence; texture is light and crisp. Commonly consumed chilled as standalone refresher, often used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, and paired with meals. Review themes note flavorful aroma, elegant bubbles, convenient cans.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced blood orange and black raspberry notes deliver bright citrus and soft berry accents with persistent effervescence; texture is light and crisp. Commonly consumed chilled as standalone refresher, often used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, and paired with meals. Review themes note flavorful aroma, elegant bubbles, convenient cans.
Ingredients
Carbonated mineral water, natural flavors.
Check S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S. Pellegrino Essenza Blood Orange & Black Raspberry Flavored Mineral Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


