Is SAAG PANEER Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream
  • butter
  • indian cottage cheese

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH (60%), INDIAN COTTAGE CHEESE (25%), ONIONS, REFINED SUNFLOWER OIL, MILK CREAM, BUTTER, FRESH GINGER, FRESH GARLIC, GREEN CHILI, SALT, SPICES (CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, MACE, CUMIN SEEDS, CORIANDER, CLOVES, CURRY LEAVES), RED CHILI, TURMERIC POWDER.

Check SAAG PANEER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Lactose Free? SAAG PANEER | Spoonful