Is MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • clarified butter
  • non-fat milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • part skim milk
  • milk
  • paneer
  • tomatoes

clarified butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paneer Tikka Masala: Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Onions, Paneer (Milk, Part Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Cream, Non-fat Milk Powder, Olive Oil, Spices, Cashews, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter, Sugar, Salt, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Paprika Oleoresin, Coriander Leaves, Turmeric, Rajma: Water, Kidney Beans, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Mango Powder, Onion, Basmati Rice: Water, Basmati Rice, Cumin Seeds

Check MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEDIUM SPICE PANEER TIKKA MASALA CHEESE CREAMY SAUCE CUMIN BASMATI RICE, MEDIUM SPICE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go