Is Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part skim milk
  • provolone cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheeses
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheeses (low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella And Parmesan Cheeses [part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color)], Provolone Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Paprika, Dried Onion, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Defatted Soy Flour, Annatto (color), Soy Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Wheat And Soy.

Check Sabatasso’s – Pepperoni & Four Cheese Thin Crust Pizza Singles – Serves 12 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking