Is Sabatino's Tuscan Style Chicken Piccata Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Tuscan Piccata Sauce (water, Half & Half (milk, Cream), Unsalted Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), White Wine (wine Grapes), Sundried Tomato (tomatoes, Sulfur Dioxide [color Retention]), Heavy Cream, Capers (capers, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Beef Base (roasted Beef With Natural Juices, Salt, Maltodextrin [corn], Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Caramel Color), Vegetable Oil [corn, Soy, Canola], Natural Flavoring), Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Chicken Base (roasted Chicken With Natural Juices, Salt, Maltodextrin [corn], Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion Powder, Turmeric [color], Natural Flavoring), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Garlic, Shallot, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Sabatino's Tuscan Style Chicken Piccata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabatino's Tuscan Style Chicken Piccata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Tray, Pouch


