Is Sable and Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives 10.6 Ounce, 10.6 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Minced Pimento, Vermouth, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride
Check Sable and Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives 10.6 Ounce, 10.6 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sable and Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives 10.6 Ounce, 10.6 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Sable and Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives 10.6 Ounce, 10.6 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


