Is SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pearl
- natural flavors
pearl
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CORN, WATER, VINEGAR, PEARL, ONION, OKRA, RED PEPPER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM META BISULPHITE & SODIUM META BISULPHITE.
Check SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid


