Is SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pearl
- natural flavors
- calcium chloride
pearl
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CORN, WATER, VINEGAR, PEARL, ONION, OKRA, RED PEPPER, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM META BISULPHITE & SODIUM META BISULPHITE.
Check SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
SABLE & ROSENFELD, TIPSY, COCKTAIL STIRRERS, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece, Liquid


