Is Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives Blue Cheese - 5 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Enzymes), Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).

Check Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives Blue Cheese - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Sable & Rosenfeld Tipsy Olives Blue Cheese - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad ToppingTopping