Is Sabor Peruvian Style Pesto Chicken Thigh Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cotija cheese
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured asteurized grade a milk
- labne kefir cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Peruvian Pesto Sauce (labne Kefir Cheese [cultured Asteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Pectin], Jalapeno Chili Pepper. Lime Juice, Cotija Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes], Yellow Hot Chili Pepper, Cilantro, Parsley, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Spearmint, Guar Gum), Vinegar Powder, Rosemary Extract (maltodextrin, Rosemary Oleoresin). Contains: Milk.
Check Sabor Peruvian Style Pesto Chicken Thigh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabor Peruvian Style Pesto Chicken Thigh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
About this product
Poultry · Piece


