Is Sabor Peruvian Style Pesto Chicken Thigh Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Peruvian Pesto Sauce (labne Kefir Cheese [cultured Asteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Pectin], Jalapeno Chili Pepper. Lime Juice, Cotija Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes], Yellow Hot Chili Pepper, Cilantro, Parsley, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic, Spearmint, Guar Gum), Vinegar Powder, Rosemary Extract (maltodextrin, Rosemary Oleoresin). Contains: Milk.
Check Sabor Peruvian Style Pesto Chicken Thigh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabor Peruvian Style Pesto Chicken Thigh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
About this product
Poultry · Piece


