Is Sabra Breakfast Avocado Toast & Spread Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Spread (Hass Avocado, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Freshness, Parsley, Spice, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil), Whole Grain Toast (Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seefs, Rolled Oats, Hulled Millet, Less Than 2% of Sugar, Salt, Yellow Corn Meal, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Onion, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Freshness).

Check Sabra Breakfast Avocado Toast & Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra Breakfast Avocado Toast & Spread is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Slice, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking