Is Sabra Limited Edition Hummus Zesty 3-Pepper Chili With Red Beans, 10oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Cooked Red Beans, Water, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Green & Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Chili Powder, Onion, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Jalapeno Pepper, Paprika, Dehydrated Green Onion
Check Sabra Limited Edition Hummus Zesty 3-Pepper Chili With Red Beans, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Limited Edition Hummus Zesty 3-Pepper Chili With Red Beans, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Trader Joe's Organic Vegetarian Chili With Red Beans & Onion
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Where to buy
Sabra Limited Edition Hummus Zesty 3-Pepper Chili With Red Beans, 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


