Is Sabra Roasted Garlic Hummus Corn Free?
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavor
- potassium sorbate to maintain freshness
- citric acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Tahini (sesame), Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Less Than 2% Of: Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness. Contains Sesame.
Check Sabra Roasted Garlic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra Roasted Garlic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


