Is Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack Corn Free?

Description
Single serve cup pairs smooth, creamy hummus with crunchy mini pretzels, providing mild savory flavor and contrasting textures. Common uses include quick on the go snacking, lunchbox additions, and office breaks. Reviewers mention convenient portioning and pleasing taste; some note small serving size and occasional packaging leakage or seal issues.
Why it's not corn free
- corn oil
- malt syrup
- potassium sorbate to maintain freshness
- citric acid
corn oil
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve cup pairs smooth, creamy hummus with crunchy mini pretzels, providing mild savory flavor and contrasting textures. Common uses include quick on the go snacking, lunchbox additions, and office breaks. Reviewers mention convenient portioning and pleasing taste; some note small serving size and occasional packaging leakage or seal issues.
Ingredients
Hummus (Cooked Chickpeas [Water, Chickpeas], Water, Tahini [Ground Sesame], Soybean Oil, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness). Pretzels (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Corn Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Malt Syrup).
Check Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton
Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g
Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Spreadable


