Is Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • corn oil
  • yeast
  • malt extract

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small twisted pretzels offer a crisp, firm bite and mild savory flavor, commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, or alongside dips and spreads. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, convenient single‑serve packaging, suitability for children's snacks, and minimal crumbs. The two‑ounce plastic bag suits on‑the‑go portioning and quick snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract, and Yeast. CONTAINS A WHEAT INGREDIENT.

Check Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping