Is Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag Corn Free?

Description
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon is a 6.54 oz product made with whole grain brown rice. These crispy cakes are baked to perfection and come in a variety of great flavors, including Apple Cinnamon. Each cake contains 60 calories or less, making them a guilt-free snack option. The cakes are gluten-free and the plastic bag contains 9g of whole grain and is 50 calories per serving. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it is clear that these rice cakes are a popular choice due to their delicious taste and low calorie content.
Why it's not corn free
- fructose
- maltodextrin
- natural flavor
- sugar
fructose
Dietitian noteFructose is a commercially produced sugar typically derived from corn. It's typically used to flavor soft drinks and other sweetened beverages.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon is a 6.54 oz product made with whole grain brown rice. These crispy cakes are baked to perfection and come in a variety of great flavors, including Apple Cinnamon. Each cake contains 60 calories or less, making them a guilt-free snack option. The cakes are gluten-free and the plastic bag contains 9g of whole grain and is 50 calories per serving. While no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, it is clear that these rice cakes are a popular choice due to their delicious taste and low calorie content.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sugar, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin
Check Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


