Is Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • corn oil
  • malt syrup
  • natural flavors
  • potassium sorbate added to maintain freshness
  • citric acid

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cup pairs smooth, slightly smoky roasted red pepper hummus with crunchy mini pretzels, offering a contrast of creamy and crisp textures. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and light appetizers. Reviewers often cite convenient portability and flavorful balance, while noting occasional complaints about portion size and pretzel freshness and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Tahina (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavors, Pretzel: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Oil, Malt Syrup, Contains Wheat Hummus: Cooked Chickpeas (Chick Peas (Garbanzos), Water), Contains Wheat

Check Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sabra Snackers Roasted Red Pepper Hummus with Pretzels, Fresh, 4.56 oz Plastic Cup, Dairy-Free, 129g is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch